Menu

Quick Links

Crawshawbooth

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Team

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mrs D Bonney  –  Headteacher, Safeguarding DSL, Teaching and Learning Standards, School Improvement planning and evaluation, Budget, Governors, Assessment, Staff Management, Premises Management, H&S, liaison with other agencies.

Mrs N Holden  – Deputy Headteacher, Safeguarding DSL, Curriculum Development, EYFS and Key Stage 1 Leader, History and Geography Leader, staff training, rotas and timetables, tracking and data reports, pupil progress meetings & Class Teacher Year 2.

Mrs A Hartland –  Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, English Subject Leader, Teacher for Class 7, Student Training and Volunteers Co-ordinator.

Mr M Wilkinson  –  Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, Outdoor Curriculum Leader, Maths Subject Leader, Gifted and Talented Leader, EVC Lead and Teacher for Class 10.

 

SENCO - Mrs K Clark

Associate SENCO - Mrs C Perkins

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Class 1 - Miss L Horrigan - RE Subject Leader

Class 2 - Mrs K Clark - PSHE and RSE Subject Leader, Staff & Pupil Wellbeing, School Council

Class 3 - Miss H Crossley - PE Subject Leader   

Class 4 - Mrs H Capstick - Computing Subject Leader, Phonics Subject Leader / Miss I Wheatcroft

Class 5 - Mrs N Holden / Mrs C Collinge

Class 6 - Mrs J Rigby - Art and Design & Technology Leader, Display Coordinator, Community Cohesion and PTFA 

Class 7 - Mrs A Hartland - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, English Subject Leader, Student Training and Volunteers 

Class 8 - Miss H Peat - Music Subject Leader

Class 9 - Mrs C Pollard - Science Subject Leader

Class 10 - Mr M Wilkinson - Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, Maths Subject Leader, MFL Subject Leader, Outdoor Curriculum Subject Leader, Gifted and Talented Leader, EVC Lead 

Class 11 - Mr J Rainey

Year 5 Teacher - Mrs K North

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Mrs W Austin – Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Birtwistle – Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Braithwaite – School Administration Officer
Mrs P Cardy – Administrative Assistant
Miss M Dean – Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Gledhill – Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Howard- Teaching Assistant 
Mrs T Jarosz – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Maycock – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss S Moss - Teaching Assistant
Miss J Oldfield – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Payne – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Perry – Teaching Assistant
Ms J Pugh – Teaching Assistant 
Mrs J Wilkinson – Teaching Assistant

Mrs G White - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Heaton - Teaching Assistant 

 

Bulloughs – Site Supervisor and Cleaning Staff

 

KITCHEN AND WELFARE STAFF

 

Mrs C Abson – Cook in Charge
Mrs J O’Sullivan – Assistant Cook
Mrs D Wright – Kitchen Assistant
Mrs L Haworth- Kitchen Assistant

Mrs G Smith - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs D Birtwistle – Welfare Assistant
Mrs T Jarosz – Senior Welfare Assistant
Miss J Oldfield – Welfare Assistant
Miss M Dean – Welfare Assistant
Mrs J Dobson – Welfare Assistant
Mrs J Wilkinson – Welfare Assistant
Mrs K Howard - Welfare Assistant
Ms W Austin – Welfare Assistant
Miss K Bell – Welfare Assistant

Ms J Pugh - Welfare Assistant

Miss S Moss - Welfare Assistant

Top