Navigation
Home Page
Please follow our 5Cs.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

  

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mrs D Bonney  –  Headteacher, Safeguarding DSL, Teaching and Learning standards, School Improvement planning and evaluation, Budget, Governors, Assessment, Staff Management, Premises Management, H&S, liaison with other agencies.

Mrs N Holden  – Deputy Headteacher, Safeguarding DSL, Curriculum Development, Staff training, Rotas and timetables, tracking and data reports, pupil progress meetings & class teacher Year 2.

Mrs A Hartland –  Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, English Subject Leader, Teacher for Class 7, Student training and Volunteers Co-ordinator

Mr M Wilkinkson  –  Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, Outdoor Curriculum Leader, Maths Subject Leader, Gifted and Talented Leader, EVC lead  & Teacher for Class 10

 

SENCO - Ms C Perkins

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Class 1 - Mrs J Warren – RE, Equality Subject Leader, Foundation Stage Lead.

Class 2 - Mrs Clark - PSHE, School Council and RSE Subject Leader, Staff & Pupil Well-Being

Class 3 -  Miss Crossley - PE Subject leader   

Class 4 - Mrs H Capstick - IT Subject Leader

Class 5 - Mrs N Holden / Miss L Horrigan - Phonics

Class 6 - Mrs J Rigby – Art, Display, Design & Technology, Community Cohesion and PTFA 

Class 7 - Mrs A Hartland -  Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, English Subject Leader, Community Cohesion, Student Training and Volunteers 

Class 8 - Miss H Peat - Class Teacher & Music

Class 9 - Mrs C Pollard - Science Subject Leader

Class 10 - Mr M Wilkinson – Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, Maths Subject Leader Outdoor Curriculum Subject Leader, Gifted and Talented Leader, EVC lead 

Class 11 - Mr D Shackleton - History, Geography & MFL Subject Leader

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Mrs W Austin – Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Birtwistle – Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Braithwaite – School Administration Officer
Mrs P Cardy – Administrative Assistant
Miss M Dean – Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Gledhill – Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Howard- Teaching Assistant 
Mrs T Jarosz – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Maycock – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss S Moss - Teaching Assistant
Miss J Oldfield – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Payne – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Perry – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Pugh – Teaching Assistant 

Mrs J Wilkinson – Teaching Assistant

Mrs G White - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Heaton - Teaching Assistant (Temporary)

 

Bullough’s – Site Supervisor & Cleaning Staff

KITCHEN & WELFARE STAFF

 

Mrs C Abson – Cook in charge
Mrs J O’Sullivan – Assistant Cook
Mrs D Wright – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs L Haworth- Kitchen Assistant

Mrs G Smith - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs D Birtwistle – Welfare Assistant
Mrs T Jarosz – Senior Welfare Assistant
Miss J Oldfield – Welfare Assistant
Miss M Dean – Welfare Assistant
Mrs J Dobson – Welfare Assistant
Mrs J Wilkinson – Welfare Assistant
Mrs K Howard - Welfare Assistant
Ms W Austin – Welfare Assistant
Miss K Bell – Welfare Assistant

Mrs J Pugh - Welfare Assistant

Miss S Moss - Welfare Assistant

 


Top